Israel Hope Cup 2019

Registration has been ended: 15-06-2019
21 June 2019,  Ashkelon

Competitors (121)

# Photo Name Dojo / Organization Date of birth Weight Grade Achievements Category(ies)
1 David Kheikine Ariel, WKO 3-08-2008 33.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

2 Itamar Yado Ariel, WKO 7-09-2013 16.0 Kg

Kids 4 - 5 years Kumite - 20Kg - White belts

3 Maxim Apelman Ariel, WKO 3-03-2008 35.4 Kg

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 40Kg

4 Tal Brizinov Ariel, WKO 2-06-2007 55.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite + 55Kg

5 Din Fruman Ashdod, WKO 4-04-2013 17.0 Kg

Kids Boys 6 years Kumite - 23Kg

6 Kirill Berejnoy Ashdod, WKO 28-01-2013 20.0 Kg

Kids Boys 6 years Kumite - 23Kg

7 Liran Yusim Ashdod, WKO 6-09-2007 49.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg

8 Michael Getelmacher Ashdod, WKO 22-08-2011 35.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite + 30Kg

9 Netanel Yanchevsky Ashdod, WKO 13-01-2009 48.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg

10 Nicolas Gluzman Ashdod, WKO 24-10-2009 29.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

11 Nikita Kovalenko Ashdod, WKO 1-02-2011 24.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg

12 Roman Kravchenko Ashdod, WKO 22-05-2006 39.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg

13 Sofia Gertskys Ashdod, WKO 4-11-2011 33.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Girls 6 - 7 years Kumite Open weight

14 Tamir Pilipenko Ashdod, WKO 15-06-2013 20.0 Kg

Kids Boys 6 years Kumite - 23Kg

15 Thomas Kogan Ashdod, WKO 30-01-2013 21.0 Kg

Kids Boys 6 years Kumite - 23Kg

16 Adam Zvulun Ashkelon, WKO 14-05-2006 52.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 55Kg

17 Adam Kovalsky Ashkelon, WKO 12-06-2012 23.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

18 Bukhtiyarova Emiliya Ashkelon, WKO 8-06-2011 29.0 Kg

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

19 Daniel Ivanov Ashkelon, WKO 13-01-2008 39.0 Kg

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 40Kg

20 Daniel Berkovich Ashkelon, WKO 4-02-2010 29.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

21 David Shtroch Ashkelon, WKO 17-01-2013 16.0 Kg

Kids Boys 6 years Kumite - 23Kg

22 Dmitry Segal Ashkelon, WKO 14-05-2006 61.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite + 55Kg

23 Edward Rakhamimov Ashkelon, WKO 4-04-2012 26.0 Kg

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 30Kg

24 Emily Westerman Ashkelon, WKO 30-10-2010 35.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite + 30Kg

25 Erik Faivinov Ashkelon, WKO 30-10-2004 70.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite + 65Kg

26 Itay Konstantinov Ashkelon, WKO 7-03-2012 21.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

27 Ivan Yershov Ashkelon, WKO 2-06-2007 72.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite + 55Kg

28 Kay Fishkind Ashkelon, WKO 14-03-2007 25.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg

29 Liza Sukharenko Ashkelon, WKO 4-03-2011 32.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite + 30Kg

30 Mariia Gubenko Ashkelon, WKO 1-12-2007 43.0 Kg

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite - 45Kg

31 Michael Leibin Ashkelon, WKO 23-08-2012 27.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 30Kg

32 Mikhailo Yershov Ashkelon, WKO 7-11-2013 26.0 Kg

Kids 4 - 5 years Kumite + 23Kg - White belts

33 Ostap Obukhov Ashkelon, WKO 10-01-2013 19.0 Kg

Kids Boys 6 years Kumite - 23Kg

34 Ron Guy Ashkelon, WKO 24-10-2007 39.0 Kg

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 40Kg

35 Timur Ivanov Ashkelon, WKO 14-07-2011 22.0 Kg

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

36 Varvara Stepanets Ashkelon, WKO 20-08-2013 18.0 Kg

Kids 4 - 5 years Kumite - 20Kg - White belts

37 Vladislav Ivliyev Ashkelon, WKO 10-02-2005 64.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 65Kg

38 Yarin Naletov Ashkelon, WKO 5-10-2012 24.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

39 Yotam Gelzin Ashkelon, WKO 14-01-2008 70.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg

40 Zahar Poberezhnyuk Ashkelon, WKO 20-04-2012 37.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite + 30Kg

41 Arina Gridnev Beit Shemesh, WKO 22-04-2008 33.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite - 45Kg

42 Daniel Drokin Beit Shemesh, WKO 17-02-2009 50.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg

43 Lior Perlov Beit Shemesh, WKO 29-03-2012 24.0 Kg

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

44 Rafael Drokin Beit Shemesh, WKO 30-10-2012 24.0 Kg

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

45 Daniel Slavin Holon, WKO 25-09-2006 38.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg

46 Daniel Zinder Holon, WKO 14-03-2012 27.5 Kg

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 30Kg

47 Gilad Haimovich Holon, WKO 29-10-2006 66.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite + 55Kg

48 Idan Gniper Holon, WKO 13-08-2009 31.5 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg

49 Maxim Kroutman Holon, WKO 3-05-2011 29.0 Kg

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

50 Melvin Flaksman Holon, WKO 10-03-2004 58.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 60Kg

51 Michael Spektor Holon, WKO 25-12-2010 27.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

52 Michael Tcherniaev Holon, WKO 9-03-2013 22.8 Kg

Kids Boys 6 years Kumite - 23Kg

53 Mike Rijini Holon, WKO 29-01-2013 22.0 Kg

Kids Boys 6 years Kumite - 23Kg

54 Milan Karjaev Holon, WKO 14-12-2012 22.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 6 years Kumite - 23Kg

55 Nikol Purych Holon, WKO 19-09-2007 55.5 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite + 45Kg

56 Yana Verbetsky Holon, WKO 16-04-2008 65.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite + 45Kg

57 Amit Shabi IFK Israel 11-05-2004 48.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite Open weight

58 Amit Maatuck IFK Israel 4-06-2009 27.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite - 45Kg

59 Ariel Margolin IFK Israel 6-09-2009 31.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg

60 Arthur Dan IFK Israel 19-01-2008 36.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 40Kg

61 Ben Choklo IFK Israel 21-09-2010 41.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

62 Eliran Sameach IFK Israel 21-07-2004 52.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 60Kg

63 Guy Traibetch IFK Israel 29-09-2005 58.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite + 55Kg

64 Hagar Alon Ovadia IFK Israel 2-01-2004 51.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite Open weight

65 Ilan Guilevitch IFK Israel 19-09-2012 22.5 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 6 years Kumite - 23Kg

66 Itay Olsha IFK Israel 4-03-2009 32.5 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

67 Larry Knopov IFK Israel 18-10-2010 29.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

68 Lian Sutelman IFK Israel 4-07-2006 50.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite Open weight

69 Maya Shabi IFK Israel 13-02-2006 63.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite Open weight

70 Nadav Tomer IFK Israel 31-05-2009 34.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

71 Naor Levy IFK Israel 29-10-2004 60.0 Kg 1 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 65Kg

72 Noa Haim IFK Israel 31-07-2007 38.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite - 45Kg

73 Noa Badash IFK Israel 30-06-2006 57.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite Open weight

74 Ofek Lavi IFK Israel 12-03-2004 72.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite + 65Kg

75 Rimon Refaely IFK Israel 2-03-2011 27.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

76 Tom Shahar IFK Israel 5-08-2010 32.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg

77 Tomer Lerer IFK Israel 24-05-2007 35.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg

78 Yiftach Musih IFK Israel 9-07-2010 26.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

79 Yuval Lempert IFK Israel 3-09-2008 64.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite + 45Kg

80 Artyom Khramkov Nazareth Ilit, WKO 7-06-2013 21.0 Kg

Kids Boys 6 years Kumite - 23Kg

81 Daniela Makeunina Nazareth Ilit, WKO 12-03-2014 16.0 Kg

Kids 4 - 5 years Kumite - 20Kg - White belts

82 Dmitry Stakhiv Nazareth Ilit, WKO 1-10-2004 66.0 Kg

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite + 65Kg

83 Dominik Genshaft Nazareth Ilit, WKO 7-02-2012 24.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

84 Itay Galkin Nazareth Ilit, WKO 28-09-2014 20.0 Kg

Kids 4 - 5 years Kumite - 23Kg - White belts

85 Lior Milevskyy Nazareth Ilit, WKO 19-05-2007 36.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg

86 Maksim Tislenko Nazareth Ilit, WKO 27-06-2014 16.0 Kg

Kids 4 - 5 years Kumite - 20Kg - White belts

87 Mark Vayner Nazareth Ilit, WKO 11-12-2005 34.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg

88 Maya Weiss Topciu Nazareth Ilit, WKO 18-01-2013 25.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Girls 6 - 7 years Kumite Open weight

89 Mohammad Jalilov Nazareth Ilit, WKO 30-09-2005 57.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite + 55Kg

90 Shon Kats Nazareth Ilit, WKO 17-08-2010 25.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

91 Stefan Loginov Nazareth Ilit, WKO 20-02-2014 17.0 Kg

Kids 4 - 5 years Kumite - 20Kg - White belts

92 Vladyslav Shestakovych Nazareth Ilit, WKO 16-09-2003 72.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite + 65Kg

93 Alis Barshai Netanya, WKO 14-07-2011 30.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Girls 6 - 7 years Kumite Open weight

94 Matvey Reznichenko Netanya, WKO 27-09-2009 38.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

95 Michelle Avtson Netanya, WKO 11-12-2010 20.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

96 Natanel Avtson Netanya, WKO 24-10-2008 31.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

97 Timur Savizky Netanya, WKO 1-01-2012 26.0 Kg

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 30Kg

98 Dan Lebedinsky Petah Tikva, WKO 15-12-2010 31.8 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg

99 Daniel Nave Petah Tikva, WKO 4-11-2008 34.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

100 Eitan Hvoinitsky Petah Tikva, WKO 26-12-2007 32.1 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

101 Elizabeth Khtyey Petah Tikva, WKO 14-09-2007 44.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite - 45Kg

102 Kira Kostov Petah Tikva, WKO 4-12-2012 22.0 Kg

Kids Girls 6 - 7 years Kumite Open weight

103 Liam Tereshkin Petah Tikva, WKO 8-04-2012 29.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 30Kg

104 Maxim Sapozhnikov Petah Tikva, WKO 4-09-2009 27.7 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

105 Maxim Krivovyzko Petah Tikva, WKO 7-11-2009 44.8 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

106 Michael Maniv Petah Tikva, WKO 13-01-2012 19.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

107 Michael Sorokin Petah Tikva, WKO 19-10-2009 33.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg

108 Nikita Shimanov Petah Tikva, WKO 30-09-2008 27.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg

109 Oleksandr Rudnytskyi Petah Tikva, WKO 21-12-2011 24.9 Kg

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

110 Serghei Cazacu Petah Tikva, WKO 23-12-2011 23.7 Kg

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

111 Shay Baranov Petah Tikva, WKO 5-03-2011 41.0 Kg

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

112 Shoun Arov Petah Tikva, WKO 16-02-2007 44.4 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 45Kg

113 Stiven Aleksashenko Petah Tikva, WKO 10-08-2011 28.9 Kg

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 30Kg

114 Artiom Niyazov Tel Aviv, IKO Matsushima 24-01-2011 28.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

115 Connor Grossman Tel Aviv, IKO Matsushima 2-05-2011 53.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

116 Emil Parker Tel Aviv, IKO Matsushima 6-07-2009 36.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

117 Katharine Spilnaya Tel Aviv, IKO Matsushima 21-08-2010 28.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

118 Nikolai Balahnin Tel Aviv, IKO Matsushima 14-12-2012 24.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

119 Roman Shamson Tel Aviv, IKO Matsushima 3-10-2010 43.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

120 Sem Rosnovski Tel Aviv, IKO Matsushima 18-02-2012 27.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 30Kg

121 Tai Korolev Tel Aviv, IKO Matsushima 10-08-2010 38.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

Judges (13)

# Photo Name Dojo / Organization Grade Type
1 Arthur Yado Ariel, WKO Judge
2 Boris Lubinsky Ariel, WKO 2 DAN Referee
3 Gleb Uvarov Ariel, WKO 1 DAN Judge
4 Marina Tabachnikov Ariel, WKO 2 Kyu Judge
5 Artiom Radune Ashdod, WKO 2 DAN Referee
6 Viacheslav Radune Ashkelon, WKO 2 DAN Referee
7 Alex Anohin Beit Shemesh, WKO 1 Kyu Judge
8 Vitaliy Lyakishev Beit Shemesh, WKO 3 DAN Referee
9 Igor Solovyov Holon, WKO 3 DAN Referee
10 Emil Maron Nazareth Ilit, WKO 7 Kyu Judge
11 Igor Korshunov Nazareth Ilit, WKO 2 DAN Referee
12 Vladislav Gershon Nazareth Ilit, WKO 2 Kyu Judge
13 Sviatoslav Zagranichny Netanya, WKO 1 Kyu Judge

VIPs & accompanying person (8)

# Name Dojo / Organization Type
1 Valentin Gridnev Beit Shemesh, WKO Team Representative
2 Roza Spektor Holon, WKO Team Representative
3 Andrai Margolin IFK Israel Team Assistant
4 Heli Lagziel IFK Israel Team Assistant
5 Nellie Izhaki IFK Israel Team Assistant
6 Shihan Itzik Ashkenazi IFK Israel Team Representative
7 Olga Genshavt Nazareth Ilit, WKO Team Representative
8 Arthur Spilniy Tel Aviv, IKO Matsushima Team Representative