The 1st European Fullcontact Karate Championship for Kids, Cadets and Juniors

22-23 March 2019,  Rishon LeZion
22-23 March 2019,  Rishon LeZion

Competitors (109)

# Photo Name Country Dojo / Organization Date of birth Weight Grade Achievements Category(ies)
1 Alexander Gerasyuk Russia IKO Matsushima 7-05-2007 34.5 Kg 2 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

2 Leonid Lapshin Russia IKO Matsushima 8-05-2011 24.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

3 Alexander Vorobiev Russia WKO 22-11-2005 49.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 50Kg

4 Alexander Maitesyan Russia WKO 9-03-2004 53.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 55Kg

5 Alexander Khoshbekyan Russia WKO 17-01-2008 68.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg

6 Alexander Karambirov Russia WKO 6-11-2008 29.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg

7 Alexander Komarov Russia WKO 15-03-2003 68.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite - 65Kg

8 Alexandra Fukalova Russia WKO 14-07-2004 54.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite - 55Kg

9 Alina Popova Russia WKO 19-03-2003 47.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Juniors Girls 16 - 17 years Kumite - 50Kg

10 Alina Sufyanova Russia WKO 1-09-2009 29.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

11 Anastasia Khalitova Russia WKO 31-03-2005 51.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite + 45Kg

12 Anastasia Zakharova Russia WKO 24-04-2005 43.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite - 45Kg

13 Anatoly Minenko Russia WKO 3-04-2003 66.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite + 65Kg

14 Andrei Semakhin Russia WKO 11-06-2009 36.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

15 Andrei Zinkov Russia WKO 25-06-2001 64.8 Kg 1 Kyu

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite - 65Kg

16 Angelina Polyanskaya Russia WKO 16-02-2004 60.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite + 55Kg

17 Arseniy Vasiliev Russia WKO 25-03-2009 29.5 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

18 Artem Enin Russia WKO 21-11-2008 39.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 40Kg

19 Artem Nozdrin Russia WKO 11-07-2011 27.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 30Kg

20 Artem Lovtsov Russia WKO 11-01-2006 57.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite + 50Kg

21 Aslan Baimuratov Russia WKO 13-08-2001 58.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite - 60Kg

22 Bogdan Litvinov Russia WKO 8-02-2008 29.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg

23 Boris Serovatkin Russia WKO 13-05-2003 59.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 60Kg

24 Daniil Levin Russia WKO 11-12-2009 52.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

25 Daniil Kuramshin Russia WKO 12-12-2011 23.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

26 Danila Martkochakov Russia WKO 9-12-2009 27.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

27 Daria Vasilieva Russia WKO 20-03-2006 39.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg

28 Daria Shestakova Russia WKO 10-07-2002 65.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Juniors Girls 16 - 17 years Kumite + 60Kg

29 Daria Salnikova Russia WKO 1-01-2005 43.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite - 45Kg

30 Daria Glushko Russia WKO 11-10-2003 48.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite - 50Kg

31 Daria Grebneva Russia WKO 30-10-2005 49.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite + 45Kg

32 Diana Gloova Russia WKO 3-06-2005 78.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite + 45Kg

33 Djalil Makhmutov Russia WKO 28-03-2011 23.5 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

34 Egor Korovkin Russia WKO 25-07-2007 39.5 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 40Kg

35 Egor Kurtasov Russia WKO 30-05-2003 57.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 60Kg

36 Ekaterina Berezova Russia WKO 22-01-2004 49.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite - 50Kg

37 Elina Khusnutdinova Russia WKO 21-07-2007 33.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

38 Elizaveta Kolesnikova Russia WKO 6-03-2008 34.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

39 Elizaveta Lomakina Russia WKO 30-04-2009 23.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg

40 Eshgin Suleimanov Russia WKO 8-07-2007 39.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 40Kg

41 Evgenia Vikhor Russia WKO 16-03-2007 38.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg

42 Georgy Blokhin Russia WKO 31-05-2001 69.0 Kg 1 Kyu

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite - 70Kg

43 German Levin Russia WKO 8-03-2007 44.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 45Kg

44 German Paschenko Russia WKO 14-01-2008 36.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 40Kg

45 Gor Arakelyan Russia WKO 5-02-2005 53.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 55Kg

46 Grigory Serov Russia WKO 27-06-2011 20.4 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

47 Igor Aristov Russia WKO 1-12-2010 28.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

48 Iliya Kudryashov Russia WKO 8-01-2010 27.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

49 Ilya Kitkin Russia WKO 10-01-2004 50.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 55Kg

50 Ilya Shatoba Russia WKO 26-05-2010 26.8 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

51 Ilya Eremenko Russia WKO 16-11-2006 44.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 45Kg

52 Ilya Prokopchuk Russia WKO 13-03-2006 55.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite + 50Kg

53 Ivan Kornitsky Russia WKO 23-07-2009 34.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg

54 Ivan Morozov Russia WKO 28-08-2002 69.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite - 70Kg

55 Kirill Antipov Russia WKO 21-08-2009 32.4 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg

56 Kirill Burgete Russia WKO 14-04-2010 23.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg

57 Kirill Torop Russia WKO 25-04-2009 50.4 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

58 Kirill Plesovskikh Russia WKO 24-06-2010 24.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg

59 Kirill Ermolenko Russia WKO 28-06-2009 33.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg

60 Kristina Frolova Russia WKO 11-03-2004 70.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite + 55Kg

61 Kseniya Nasonova Russia WKO 3-01-2011 24.2 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg

62 Maria Golovko Russia WKO 13-12-2003 54.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite - 55Kg

63 Maria Kitsenko Russia WKO 17-12-2001 54.0 Kg 1 DAN

Juniors Girls 16 - 17 years Kumite - 55Kg

64 Marina Kapustina Russia WKO 18-03-2003 72.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Juniors Girls 16 - 17 years Kumite + 60Kg

65 Mark Katrashev Russia WKO 28-03-2007 45.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg

66 Matvey Rastorguev Russia WKO 10-09-2002 59.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite - 60Kg

67 Maxim Aranov Russia WKO 12-05-2009 26.4 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

68 Maxim Sayapin Russia WKO 2-01-2006 37.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg

69 Maxim Balyanov Russia WKO 11-08-2005 57.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite + 50Kg

70 Mikhail Pustovoit Russia WKO 6-01-2004 68.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite + 65Kg

71 Mikhail Eremeev Russia WKO 22-11-2007 34.5 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

72 Mikhail Nemerov Russia WKO 26-01-2010 23.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg

73 Nailya Kazibaeva Russia WKO 5-07-2008 28.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg

74 Nikita Kuznetsov Russia WKO 8-11-2003 58.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 60Kg

75 Nikita Vishnyakov Russia WKO 8-06-2006 39.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg

76 Nikita Tikhonov Russia WKO 5-11-2002 75.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite + 70Kg

77 Nikolay Abdullin Russia WKO 16-10-2008 33.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

78 Oksana Sakhinova Russia WKO 27-05-2004 52.7 Kg 6 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite - 55Kg

79 Oleg Petukhov Russia WKO 18-06-2001 64.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite - 65Kg

80 Platon Korobkin Russia WKO 7-03-2010 29.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

81 Polina Polina Russia WKO 18-05-2003 49.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite - 50Kg

82 Ramil Aliev Russia WKO 8-08-2003 63.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 65Kg

83 Ravil Khamatnurov Russia WKO 8-06-2011 27.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 30Kg

84 Rodion Lembievskii Russia WKO 20-08-2010 33.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg

85 Roman Kuibarov Russia WKO 10-12-2002 63.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite - 65Kg

86 Semen Akulov Russia WKO 30-04-2008 34.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

87 Semen Kovshov Russia WKO 1-07-2011 24.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

88 Sona Gulieva Russia WKO 29-06-2002 54.0 Kg 1 Kyu

Juniors Girls 16 - 17 years Kumite - 55Kg

89 Uliana Chudina Russia WKO 15-06-2010 23.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg

90 Uliana Sukhlyak Russia WKO 8-12-2001 53.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Juniors Girls 16 - 17 years Kumite - 55Kg

91 Vadim Zelenin Russia WKO 5-06-2001 77.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite + 70Kg

92 Valentina Serova Russia WKO 21-01-2010 25.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

93 Valery Salov Russia WKO 24-08-2007 47.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg

94 Valery Seliverstov Russia WKO 11-07-2005 39.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg

95 Vaycheslav Burgonov Russia WKO 3-07-2004 63.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 65Kg

96 Vitaly Bochkarev Russia WKO 2-05-2007 34.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

97 Vlada Nekrasova Russia WKO 18-02-2002 48.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Juniors Girls 16 - 17 years Kumite - 50Kg

98 Vladimir Shakurov Russia WKO 15-09-2006 44.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 45Kg

99 Vladimir Vorotyagin Russia WKO 2-05-2007 38.8 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 40Kg

100 Vladislav Gazizov Russia WKO 4-03-2009 29.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg

101 Vladislav Kashirin Russia WKO 17-12-2009 40.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

102 Vladislav Vyshegorodtsev Russia WKO 16-10-2009 32.5 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg

103 Vladislav Kruglov Russia WKO 17-04-2008 45.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg

104 Vsevolod Privalov Russia WKO 27-03-2001 57.0 Kg 1 Kyu

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite - 60Kg

105 Yakov Inevatkin Russia WKO 18-10-2002 76.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite + 70Kg

106 Yaroslav Pozharskiy Russia WKO 20-01-2010 28.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

107 Yaroslav Shin Russia WKO 14-06-2009 37.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

108 Yury Matveev Russia WKO 5-12-2007 28.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg

109 Zlata Adylshina Russia WKO 8-07-2010 27.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

Judges (4)

# Photo Name Country Dojo / Organization Grade Type
1 Abdurashid Khidirov Russia WKO 5 DAN Referee
2 Andrey Kitkin Russia WKO 4 DAN Referee
3 Evgeny Andrushko Russia WKO 3 DAN Referee
4 Roman Nesterenko Russia WKO 3 DAN Referee

VIPs & accompanying person (42)

# Photo Name Country Dojo / Organization Type
1 Andrew Gerasyuk Russia IKO Matsushima VIP
2 Vyacheslav Lapshin Russia IKO Matsushima VIP
3 Albina Baimuratova Russia WKO Coach
4 Aleksandr Kudryashov Russia WKO Coach
5 Alexander Alexandrov Russia WKO Coach
6 Alexandra Koval Russia WKO Coach
7 Alexei Galeev Russia WKO Coach
8 Almaz Bagautdinov Russia WKO Coach
9 Anastasia Polevina Russia WKO Coach
10 Anastasiia Nasonova Russia WKO Coach
11 Andrei Zinkov Russia WKO Coach
12 Andrey Rekeda Russia WKO Coach
13 Andrey Trotsko Russia WKO Coach
14 Andrey Eremenko Russia WKO Coach
15 Andreyan Adylshin Russia WKO Coach
16 Anna Popova Russia WKO Coach
17 Anna Tashlykova Russia WKO Coach
18 Boris Vyshegorodtcev Russia WKO Coach
19 Elena Kartashova Russia WKO Coach
20 Evgeny Paschenko Russia WKO Coach
21 Evgeny Motrich Russia WKO Coach
22 Gennady Nechaev Russia WKO Coach
23 Islam Rustamov Russia WKO Coach
24 Ivan Tikhomirov Russia WKO Coach
25 Khasay Magomedov Russia WKO Coach
26 Liliya Shaikhullova Russia WKO Coach
27 Lyudmila Martynovich Russia WKO Coach
28 Maksim Abramovich Russia WKO Coach
29 Maksim Gorlanov Russia WKO Coach
30 Maltsev Feliks Russia WKO Coach
31 Maxim Bolshakov Russia WKO Coach
32 Nikita Bolshakov Russia WKO Coach
33 Nikolai Nasonov Russia WKO Coach
34 Rashit Khalitov Russia WKO Coach
35 Sergey Papyshev Russia WKO Coach
36 Sergey Kruglov Russia WKO Coach
37 Sergey Kolesnikov Russia WKO VIP
38 Shamil Gazizov Russia WKO Coach
39 Victor Krasyukov Russia WKO Coach
40 Vyacheslav Korovkin Russia WKO Coach
41 Vyacheslav Lesnikov Russia WKO Coach
42 Zakhir Nasirov Russia WKO Branch Chief