The 1st European Fullcontact Karate Championship for Kids, Cadets and Juniors

22-23 March 2019,  Rishon LeZion
22-23 March 2019,  Rishon LeZion

Competitors (105)

# Photo Name Country Dojo / Organization Date of birth Weight Grade Achievements Category(ies)
1 Daniel Semionov Israel IKO Matsushima 4-10-2010 26.1 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

2 Daniel Abramov Israel IKO Matsushima 29-03-2011 28.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 30Kg

3 Karalina Chornaya Israel IKO Matsushima 28-03-2010 24.5 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg

4 Lipaz Ashta Israel IKO Matsushima 10-09-2010 22.3 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg

5 Natanel Kopelev Israel IKO Matsushima 11-07-2011 26.4 Kg

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 30Kg

6 Nikita Sharafutdinov Israel IKO Matsushima 18-08-2003 61.7 Kg 8 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 65Kg

7 Saimon Chechelnicki Israel IKO Matsushima 10-11-2010 34.6 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg

8 Yosef Sherentsis Israel IKO Matsushima 22-10-2011 24.5 Kg

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

9 Aleksandra Priaslova Israel WKB 7-02-2005 62.5 Kg 4 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite + 55Kg

10 Alexandra Turganski Israel WKB 4-04-2006 63.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite + 45Kg

11 Artem Zavertailo Israel WKB 7-09-2005 39.0 Kg 1 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg

12 Ekaterina Rusin Israel WKB 15-01-2009 28.5 Kg 3 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg

13 Emili Svetlov Israel WKB 17-11-2009 31.6 Kg 3 Kyu

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite + 30Kg

14 Lyubov Turganski Israel WKB 2-09-2004 64.5 Kg 2 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite + 55Kg

15 Natanel Karachun Israel WKB 17-09-2009 36.5 Kg 2 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

16 Sofya Buchman Israel WKB 9-05-2003 50.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite - 55Kg

17 Tali Shekhtman Israel WKB 15-01-2009 33.3 Kg 3 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

18 Vsevolod Torgov Israel WKB 31-10-2007 34.2 Kg 3 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

19 Dov Makarovsky Israel WKO, Ariel 26-09-2006 38.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg

20 Iliya Novikov Israel WKO, Ariel 1-03-2002 67.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite - 70Kg

21 Laymon Konikov Israel WKO, Ariel 29-11-2007 34.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

22 Lior Elak Israel WKO, Ariel 21-06-2010 26.5 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

23 Nikita Polovchenko Israel WKO, Ariel 6-10-2006 37.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg

24 Ron Rabinovich Israel WKO, Ariel 31-08-2009 33.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg

25 Shahar Yado Israel WKO, Ariel 4-09-2010 27.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

26 Daniel Stashevsky Israel WKO, Ashdod 24-03-2012 23.4 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

27 David Gavrilov Israel WKO, Ashdod 28-05-2005 55.2 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite + 50Kg

28 Denis Radune Israel WKO, Ashdod 1-07-2009 23.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg

29 Idan Shpits Israel WKO, Ashdod 16-03-2012 24.7 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

30 Michael Getelmacher Israel WKO, Ashdod 22-08-2011 33.9 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite + 30Kg

31 Nikita Kovalenko Israel WKO, Ashdod 1-02-2011 24.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg

32 Teodor Ribaka Israel WKO, Ashdod 5-08-2011 33.0 Kg

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite + 30Kg

33 Anastasiia Gubenko Israel WKO, Ashkelon 18-05-2009 35.0 Kg

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite + 30Kg

34 Arseniy Bobylev Israel WKO, Ashkelon 27-11-2003 70.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite + 65Kg

35 Dayana Zabarskaya Israel WKO, Ashkelon 4-07-2004 69.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite + 55Kg

36 Denis Fridman Israel WKO, Ashkelon 11-10-2009 48.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

37 Diana Samsonenko Israel WKO, Ashkelon 13-11-2002 64.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Juniors Girls 16 - 17 years Kumite + 60Kg

38 Eli Feldman Israel WKO, Ashkelon 18-12-2011 24.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

39 Erik Faivinov Israel WKO, Ashkelon 30-10-2004 71.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite + 65Kg

40 Ivan Yershov Israel WKO, Ashkelon 2-06-2007 71.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg

41 Vladislav Ivliyev Israel WKO, Ashkelon 10-02-2005 64.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 65Kg

42 Yehonathan Romov Israel WKO, Ashkelon 5-10-2011 24.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

43 Yotam Gelzin Israel WKO, Ashkelon 14-01-2008 70.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg

44 Antolina Berest Israel WKO, Beit Shemesh 2-09-2008 34.5 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

45 Arina Gridnev Israel WKO, Beit Shemesh 22-04-2008 34.5 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

46 Artem Gridnev Israel WKO, Beit Shemesh 12-11-2009 28.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

47 Anat Smagarinsky Israel WKO, Holon 2-02-2005 43.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite - 45Kg

48 Daniel Eliyahu Israel WKO, Holon 30-09-2009 53.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg

49 Emili Azram Israel WKO, Holon 3-02-2007 44.8 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite - 45Kg

50 Giorgi Iobadze Israel WKO, Holon 30-01-2012 24.8 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 25Kg

51 Ilana Maskalik Israel WKO, Holon 11-04-2010 42.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite + 30Kg

52 Irakli Berulava Israel WKO, Holon 25-07-2011 44.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite + 30Kg

53 Michael Spektor Israel WKO, Holon 25-12-2010 24.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg

54 Natan Korolev Israel WKO, Holon 10-04-2007 38.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 40Kg

55 Noa Korykhin Israel WKO, Holon 7-11-2007 56.0 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite + 35Kg

56 Or Smagarinsky Israel WKO, Holon 1-10-2009 36.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg

57 Rafael Melnik Israel WKO, Holon 24-09-2008 37.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 40Kg

58 Timur Pushkov Israel WKO, Holon 25-02-2011 29.8 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

59 Adelina Raynes Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 24-07-2007 41.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite + 35Kg

60 Alexander Vosarev Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 22-10-2006 46.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 50Kg

61 Alon Burdenko Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 24-08-2007 38.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 40Kg

62 Bogdan Symonenko Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 30-11-2006 33.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg

63 Daniel Raynes Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 25-05-2006 44.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 45Kg

64 Daniel Chaplinski Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 9-09-2004 53.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 55Kg

65 Eitan Burdenko Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 8-08-2010 33.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg

66 German Abramov Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 19-02-2011 26.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

67 Idan Izraev Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 18-02-2005 59.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 60Kg

68 Ilya Frantsuzov Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 18-02-2009 28.0 Kg

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg

69 Leon Gavrilov Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 5-02-2009 39.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 40Kg

70 Liad Ohana Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 12-05-2011 26.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 30Kg

71 Lior Milevskyy Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 19-05-2007 34.0 Kg 9 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

72 Mark Nevelev Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 10-05-2009 24.8 Kg

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg

73 Mike Gavrilov Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 31-10-2006 62.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite + 50Kg

74 Mikhail Artushin Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 23-11-2010 27.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

75 Mishel Laihctman Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 2-05-2005 51.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite + 45Kg

76 Shai Kamenetski Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 21-12-2004 56.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 60Kg

77 Vladimir Konotopsky Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 3-08-2008 32.0 Kg 7 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

78 Yegor Kirilenko Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 14-12-2007 31.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

79 Ilya Khazanov Israel WKO, Netanya 10-08-2003 56.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 60Kg

80 Jessika Yakubenko Israel WKO, Netanya 28-11-2003 48.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite - 50Kg

81 Leon Migirov Israel WKO, Netanya 11-06-2005 68.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite + 50Kg

82 Leon Miretsky Israel WKO, Netanya 24-12-2003 81.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite + 65Kg

83 Matvey Degtyarenko Israel WKO, Netanya 26-03-2003 62.0 Kg 2 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 65Kg

84 Nikita Aleksandrov Israel WKO, Netanya 21-07-2007 55.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg

85 Binyamin Halpern Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 17-07-2007 27.0 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg

86 Daniel Sorokin Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 24-12-2001 65.5 Kg 6 Kyu

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite - 70Kg

87 Daniel Farber Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 17-05-2008 34.0 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

88 Dariya Bairamov Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 3-06-2006 66.3 Kg 4 Kyu

Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite + 45Kg

89 Dominika Zolotar Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 12-12-2007 48.0 Kg

Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite + 35Kg

90 Eden Miller Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 24-06-2005 66.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite + 45Kg

91 Kirill Dodonov Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 8-11-2001 72.0 Kg

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite + 70Kg

92 Maxim Shnaider Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 12-02-2008 46.6 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg

93 Michael Dodonov Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 17-10-2011 26.5 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 30Kg

94 Milana Naiman Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 2-01-2010 24.0 Kg 8 Kyu

Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg

95 Nikita Shimanov Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 30-09-2008 27.1 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg

96 Noa Teplitsky Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 28-02-2006 68.3 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite + 45Kg

97 Ron Sirota Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 25-08-2006 46.9 Kg 4 Kyu

Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 50Kg

98 Tamir Petrusenko Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 12-02-2012 27.2 Kg 10 Kyu

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 30Kg

99 Timur Bairamov Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 9-07-2007 45.4 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg

100 Yuval Teplitsky Israel WKO, Petah Tikva 11-11-2007 29.3 Kg 5 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg

101 Arthur Dashchenko Israel WKO, Rishon LeZion 10-01-2005 43.0 Kg 4 Kyu

Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 55Kg

102 Leon Michaelov Israel WKO, Rishon LeZion 6-11-2007 34.2 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg

103 Natanel Pinhasov Israel WKO, Rishon LeZion 20-06-2001 63.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite - 65Kg

104 Ruslan Zhuvaga Israel WKO, Rishon LeZion 23-10-2008 29.7 Kg 6 Kyu

Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg

105 Yasmin Kovalenko Israel WKO, Rishon LeZion 24-11-2004 62.0 Kg 3 Kyu

Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite + 55Kg

Judges (10)

# Photo Name Country Dojo / Organization Grade Type
1 Boris Lubinsky Israel WKO, Ariel 2 DAN Referee
2 Gleb Uvarov Israel WKO, Ariel 1 DAN Judge
3 Artiom Radune Israel WKO, Ashdod 2 DAN Referee
4 Viacheslav Radune Israel WKO, Ashkelon 2 DAN Referee
5 Vitaliy Lyakishev Israel WKO, Beit Shemesh 3 DAN Referee
6 Igor Solovyov Israel WKO, Holon 3 DAN Referee
7 Igor Korshunov Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 2 DAN Referee
8 Vladislav Gershon Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit 2 Kyu Judge
9 Aviram Roisman Israel WKO, Netanya 1 DAN Judge
10 Vitaliy Zagranichny Israel WKO, Netanya 3 DAN Referee

VIPs & accompanying person (2)

# Photo Name Country Dojo / Organization Type
1 Alexey Gershevich Israel IKO Matsushima Coach
2 Ilan Picov Israel WKB Coach