Israel Open Cup 2019

27 April 2019 - Beer Yakov, Israel

RESULTS

Kids 4 - 5 years Kumite - 23Kg - White belts
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Itamar Yado Ariel, WKO
2 Akim Barabanov Ashkelon, WKO
Kids Boys 6 years Kumite - 23Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Dor Sepiashvili Nazareth Ilit, WKO
2 David Lenchner Ashkelon, WKO
3 Adam Gavrilov Nazareth Ilit, WKO
Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite - 25Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Yaniv Mordechai Ashkelon, WKO
2 Daniel Stashevsky Ashdod, WKO
3 Dominik Genshaft Nazareth Ilit, WKO
Kids Boys 6 - 7 years Kumite + 25Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Giorgi Iobadze Holon, WKO
2 Irakli Berulava Holon, WKO
3 Michael Dodonov Petah Tikva, WKO
Kids Girls 6 - 7 years Kumite Open weight
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Eva Pushkov Holon, WKO
2 Ariana Anikin Holon, WKO
3 Maya Weiss Topciu Nazareth Ilit, WKO
Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Denis Radune Ashdod, WKO
2 Mark Nevelev Nazareth Ilit, WKO
3 Mikhail Artushin Nazareth Ilit, WKO
Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Ron Rabinovich Ariel, WKO
2 Rafael Shukurov Ashkelon, WKO
3 Or Smagarinsky Holon, WKO
Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Daniel Eliyahu Holon, WKO
2 Shon Gega Ashkelon, WKO
3 Ivan Brailovsky Holon, WKO
Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Yuval Teplitsky Petah Tikva, WKO
2 Binyamin Halpern Petah Tikva, WKO
3 Nikita Shimanov Petah Tikva, WKO
Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Leon Michaelov Rishon LeZion, WKO
2 Maor Kagan Nazareth Ilit, WKO
3 Vladimir Konotopsky Nazareth Ilit, WKO
Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Leon Gavrilov Nazareth Ilit, WKO
2 Timur Bairamov Petah Tikva, WKO
3 Maxim Shnaider Petah Tikva, WKO
Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite + 45Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Dominika Zolotar Petah Tikva, WKO
2 Adelina Raynes Nazareth Ilit, WKO
3 Mariia Gubenko Ashkelon, WKO
Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Natan Korolev Holon, WKO
2 Dov Makarovsky Ariel, WKO
3 Nikita Polovchenko Ariel, WKO
Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 50Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Alexander Vosarev Nazareth Ilit, WKO
2 Daniel Raynes Nazareth Ilit, WKO
3 Ron Sirota Petah Tikva, WKO
Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite + 55Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Mike Gavrilov Nazareth Ilit, WKO
2 David Gavrilov Ashdod, WKO
3 Leon Migirov Netanya, WKO
Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite Open weight
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Dariya Bairamov Petah Tikva, WKO
2 Noa Teplitsky Petah Tikva, WKO
3 Batel Mickevich Rishon LeZion, WKO
Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 60Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Shai Kamenetski Nazareth Ilit, WKO
2 Daniel Chaplinski Nazareth Ilit, WKO
3 Ilya Khazanov Netanya, WKO
Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite Open weight
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Jessika Yakubenko Netanya, WKO
2 Yasmin Kovalenko Rishon LeZion, WKO
3 Anat Smagarinsky Holon, WKO

MEDALS STATISTICS

Place Dojo / Organization Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Nazareth Ilit, WKO 5 5 5 15
2 Holon, WKO 4 2 3 9
3 Petah Tikva, WKO 3 3 4 10
4 Ariel, WKO 2 1 1 4
5 Ashkelon, WKO 1 4 1 6
6 Ashdod, WKO 1 2 0 3
7 Rishon LeZion, WKO 1 1 1 3
8 Netanya, WKO 1 0 2 3

STATISTICS

Number of competitors 94
Number of dojos / organizations 9
Main referee Shihan Gleb Rabinovich
Organizer Israel Karate Organization Shinkyokushinkai