The 4-th Israel Fullcontact Karate Championship for Kids, Cadets and Juniors

23 February 2019 - Rishon LeZion, Israel

RESULTS

Kids 4 - 5 years Kumite - 23Kg - White belts
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Michael Tcherniaev Holon, WKO
2 Adam Gavrilov Nazareth Ilit, WKO
3 Tamir Pilipenko Ashdod, WKO
Kids Boys 6 years Kumite - 23Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 David Lenchner Ashkelon, WKO
2 Dor Sepiashvili Nazareth Ilit, WKO
3 Kirill Berejnoy Ashdod, WKO
Kids Boys 6 years Kumite - 25Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Daniel Stashevsky Ashdod, WKO
2 Yarin Naletov Ashkelon, WKO
3 Michael Leibin Ashkelon, WKO
Kids Girls 6 - 7 years Kumite Open weight
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Liza Sukharenko Ashkelon, WKO
2 Melani Brandman Ashkelon, WKO
3 Nika Shveinov Ashkelon, WKO
Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 25Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Idan Shpits Ashdod, WKO
2 Yehonathan Romov Ashkelon, WKO
3 Yaniv Ploskov Ashkelon, WKO
Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 30Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Michael Dodonov Petah Tikva, WKO
2 Timur Pushkov Holon, WKO
3 Daniel Abramov Maalot, IKO Matsushima
Kids Boys 7 years Kumite + 30Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Irakli Berulava Holon, WKO
2 Teodor Ribaka Ashdod, WKO
3 Michael Getelmacher Ashdod, WKO
Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Denis Radune Ashdod, WKO
2 Nikita Kovalenko Ashdod, WKO
3 Lior Yagiyaev Ashkelon, WKO
Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Lior Elak Ariel, WKO
2 Shahar Yado Ariel, WKO
3 Daniel Semionov Maalot, IKO Matsushima
Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Eitan Burdenko Nazareth Ilit, WKO
2 Saimon Chechelnicki Maalot, IKO Matsushima
3 Ron Rabinovich Ariel, WKO
Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Daniel Eliyahu Holon, WKO
2 Or Smagarinsky Holon, WKO
3 Denis Fridman Ashkelon, WKO
Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Karalina Chornaya Maalot, IKO Matsushima
2 Lipaz Ashta Maalot, IKO Matsushima
Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite + 30Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Emili Svetlov WKB
2 Ilana Maskalik Holon, WKO
3 Anastasiia Gubenko Ashkelon, WKO
Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Yegor Kirilenko Nazareth Ilit, WKO
2 Binyamin Halpern Petah Tikva, WKO
3 Yuval Teplitsky Petah Tikva, WKO
Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Maor Kagan Nazareth Ilit, WKO
2 Lior Milevskyy Nazareth Ilit, WKO
3 Leon Michaelov Rishon LeZion, WKO
Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 40Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Natan Korolev Holon, WKO
2 Alon Burdenko Nazareth Ilit, WKO
3 Leon Gavrilov Nazareth Ilit, WKO
Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Maxim Shnaider Petah Tikva, WKO
2 Timur Bairamov Petah Tikva, WKO
3 Ivan Yershov Ashkelon, WKO
Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Antolina Berest Beit Shemesh, WKO
2 Tali Shekhtman WKB
3 Arina Gridnev Beit Shemesh, WKO
3 Ekaterina Rusin WKB
Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite + 35Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Adelina Raynes Nazareth Ilit, WKO
2 Dominika Zolotar Petah Tikva, WKO
3 Noa Korykhin Holon, WKO
Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Bogdan Symonenko Nazareth Ilit, WKO
2 Artem Zavertailo WKB
3 Dov Makarovsky Ariel, WKO
Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 50Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Alexander Vosarev Nazareth Ilit, WKO
2 Daniel Raynes Nazareth Ilit, WKO
3 Ron Sirota Petah Tikva, WKO
Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite + 50Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 David Gavrilov Ashdod, WKO
2 Mike Gavrilov Nazareth Ilit, WKO
3 Leon Migirov Netanya, WKO
Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite + 45Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Mishel Laihctman Nazareth Ilit, WKO
2 Dariya Bairamov Petah Tikva, WKO
3 Alexandra Turganski WKB
Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 60Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Shai Kamenetski Nazareth Ilit, WKO
2 Idan Izraev Nazareth Ilit, WKO
3 Daniel Chaplinski Nazareth Ilit, WKO
Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 65Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Matvey Degtyarenko Netanya, WKO
2 Nikita Sharafutdinov Maalot, IKO Matsushima
3 Vladislav Ivliyev Ashkelon, WKO
Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite + 65Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Leon Miretsky Netanya, WKO
2 Arseniy Bobylev Ashkelon, WKO
3 Erik Faivinov Ashkelon, WKO
Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite - 55Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Jessika Yakubenko Netanya, WKO
2 Sofya Buchman WKB
3 Anat Smagarinsky Holon, WKO
Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite + 55Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Yasmin Kovalenko Rishon LeZion, WKO
2 Dayana Zabarskaya Ashkelon, WKO
3 Lyubov Turganski WKB
Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite + 70Kg
Place Name Dojo / Organization
1 Kirill Dodonov Petah Tikva, WKO
2 Daniel Sorokin Petah Tikva, WKO
3 Iliya Novikov Ariel, WKO

MEDALS STATISTICS

Place Dojo / Organization Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Nazareth Ilit, WKO 8 7 2 17
2 Holon, WKO 4 3 2 9
3 Ashdod, WKO 4 2 3 9
4 Petah Tikva, WKO 3 5 2 10
5 Netanya, WKO 3 0 1 4
6 Ashkelon, WKO 2 5 9 16
7 WKB 1 3 3 7
8 Maalot, IKO Matsushima 1 3 2 6
9 Ariel, WKO 1 1 3 5
10 Beit Shemesh, WKO 1 0 1 2
11 Rishon LeZion, WKO 1 0 1 2

STATISTICS

Number of competitors 169
Number of dojos / organizations 11
Main referee Shihan Aleksandr Goncharenko
Organizer Israel Fullcontact Karate Organization