The 1st European Fullcontact Karate Championship for Kids, Cadets and Juniors

22-23 March 2019 - Rishon LeZion, Israel

RESULTS

Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 25Kg
Place Name Country
1 Eli Feldman Israel WKO, Ashkelon
2 Idan Shpits Israel WKO, Ashdod
3 Daniel Stashevsky Israel WKO, Ashdod
3 Leonid Lapshin Russia IKO Matsushima
Kids Boys 7 years Kumite - 30Kg
Place Name Country
1 Michael Dodonov Israel WKO, Petah Tikva
2 Tamir Petrusenko Israel WKO, Petah Tikva
3 Liad Ohana Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit
3 Natanel Kopelev Israel IKO Matsushima
Kids Boys 7 years Kumite + 30Kg
Place Name Country
1 Irakli Berulava Israel WKO, Holon
2 Teodor Ribaka Israel WKO, Ashdod
3 Michael Getelmacher Israel WKO, Ashdod
Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg
Place Name Country
1 Denis Radune Israel WKO, Ashdod
2 Mikhail Nemerov Russia WKO
3 Mark Nevelev Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit
3 Kirill Burgete Russia WKO
Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg
Place Name Country
1 Maratov Sultan Kazakhstan WKO
2 Maxim Aranov Russia WKO
3 Lior Elak Israel WKO, Ariel
3 Daniel Semionov Israel IKO Matsushima
Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite - 35Kg
Place Name Country
1 Or Smagarinsky Israel WKO, Holon
2 Saimon Chechelnicki Israel IKO Matsushima
3 Rodion Lembievskii Russia WKO
3 Kirill Antipov Russia WKO
Kids Boys 8 - 9 years Kumite + 35Kg
Place Name Country
1 Andrei Semakhin Russia WKO
2 Yaroslav Shin Russia WKO
3 Denis Fridman Israel WKO, Ashkelon
3 Andrei Ioan Baltag Romania WKO
Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite - 25Kg
Place Name Country
1 Lipaz Ashta Israel IKO Matsushima
2 Karalina Chornaya Israel IKO Matsushima
3 Uliana Chudina Russia WKO
3 Kseniya Nasonova Russia WKO
Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite - 30Kg
Place Name Country
1 Valentina Serova Russia WKO
2 Zlata Adylshina Russia WKO
3 Milana Naiman Israel WKO, Petah Tikva
Kids Girls 8 - 9 years Kumite + 30Kg
Place Name Country
1 Emili Svetlov Israel WKB
2 Anastasiia Gubenko Israel WKO, Ashkelon
3 Ilana Maskalik Israel WKO, Holon
Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg
Place Name Country
1 Bogdan Litvinov Russia WKO
2 Binyamin Halpern Israel WKO, Petah Tikva
3 Yuval Teplitsky Israel WKO, Petah Tikva
3 Ruslan Zhuvaga Israel WKO, Rishon LeZion
Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg
Place Name Country
1 Bil Zakhar Kazakhstan WKO
2 Vitaly Bochkarev Russia WKO
3 Mikhail Eremeev Russia WKO
3 Alexander Gerasyuk Russia IKO Matsushima
Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite - 40Kg
Place Name Country
1 Natan Korolev Israel WKO, Holon
2 Vladimir Vorotyagin Russia WKO
3 Rafael Melnik Israel WKO, Holon
3 Egor Korovkin Russia WKO
Kids Boys 10 - 11 years Kumite + 40Kg
Place Name Country
1 Alexander Khoshbekyan Russia WKO
2 Mark Katrashev Russia WKO
3 Kozbagarov Tamerlan Kazakhstan WKO
3 Vlad Andrei Grecu Romania WKO
Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite - 30Kg
Place Name Country
1 Nailya Kazibaeva Russia WKO
2 Alina Demchuk Ukraine WKO
3 Ekaterina Rusin Israel WKB
Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite - 35Kg
Place Name Country
1 Elina Khusnutdinova Russia WKO
2 Elizaveta Kolesnikova Russia WKO
3 Arina Gridnev Israel WKO, Beit Shemesh
3 Tali Shekhtman Israel WKB
Kids Girls 10 - 11 years Kumite + 35Kg
Place Name Country
1 Valentyna Morozova Ukraine WKO
1 Adelina Raynes Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit
1 Noa Korykhin Israel WKO, Holon
3 Dominika Zolotar Israel WKO, Petah Tikva
Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg
Place Name Country
1 Valery Seliverstov Russia WKO
2 Nikita Vishnyakov Russia WKO
3 Maxim Sayapin Russia WKO
3 Serhiy Matrokhin Ukraine WKO
Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 45Kg
Place Name Country
1 Nurmukhamedov Nidjat Kazakhstan WKO
2 Daniel Raynes Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit
3 German Levin Russia WKO
3 Vladimir Shakurov Russia WKO
Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite - 50Kg
Place Name Country
1 Alexander Vorobiev Russia WKO
2 Alexander Vosarev Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit
3 Vitalii Vyd Ukraine WKO
3 Dyrda Yurii Ukraine WKO
Kids Boys 12 - 13 years Kumite + 50Kg
Place Name Country
1 Maxim Balyanov Russia WKO
2 Artem Lovtsov Russia WKO
3 David Gavrilov Israel WKO, Ashdod
3 Ilya Prokopchuk Russia WKO
Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite - 40Kg
Place Name Country
1 Daria Vasilieva Russia WKO
2 Evgenia Vikhor Russia WKO
3 Diana Demchuk Ukraine WKO
3 Anastasia Kovalchuk Ukraine WKO
Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite - 45Kg
Place Name Country
1 Martyna Starczewska Poland WKO
2 Anastasia Zakharova Russia WKO
3 Emili Azram Israel WKO, Holon
Kids Girls 12 - 13 years Kumite + 45Kg
Place Name Country
1 Diana Gloova Russia WKO
2 Daria Grebneva Russia WKO
3 Mishel Laihctman Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit
3 Eden Miller Israel WKO, Petah Tikva
Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 55Kg
Place Name Country
1 Daniel Chaplinski Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit
2 Ilya Kitkin Russia WKO
3 Alexander Maitesyan Russia WKO
3 Gor Arakelyan Russia WKO
Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 60Kg
Place Name Country
1 Boris Serovatkin Russia WKO
2 Egor Kurtasov Russia WKO
3 Idan Izraev Israel WKO, Nazareth Ilit
3 Nikita Kuznetsov Russia WKO
Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite - 65Kg
Place Name Country
1 Ramil Aliev Russia WKO
2 Vaycheslav Burgonov Russia WKO
3 Matvey Degtyarenko Israel WKO, Netanya
3 Nikita Sharafutdinov Israel IKO Matsushima
Cadets Boys 14 - 15 years Kumite + 65Kg
Place Name Country
1 Davit Mskhaladze Georgia WKO
2 Frunzik Korolik Ukraine WKO
3 Leon Miretsky Israel WKO, Netanya
3 Arseniy Bobylev Israel WKO, Ashkelon
Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite - 45Kg
Place Name Country
1 Anat Smagarinsky Israel WKO, Holon
2 Daria Salnikova Russia WKO
Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite - 50Kg
Place Name Country
1 Polina Polina Russia WKO
2 Jessika Yakubenko Israel WKO, Netanya
3 Ekaterina Berezova Russia WKO
3 Daria Glushko Russia WKO
Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite - 55Kg
Place Name Country
1 Nano Shubitidze Georgia WKO
2 Sofya Buchman Israel WKB
3 Oksana Sakhinova Russia WKO
3 Sofiia Tkachenko Ukraine WKO
Cadets Girls 14 - 15 years Kumite + 55Kg
Place Name Country
1 Oleksandra Lionova Ukraine WKO
2 Angelina Polyanskaya Russia WKO
3 Dayana Zabarskaya Israel WKO, Ashkelon
3 Kristina Frolova Russia WKO
Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite - 60Kg
Place Name Country
1 Vsevolod Privalov Russia WKO
2 Aslan Baimuratov Russia WKO
3 Mindia Mgeladze Georgia WKO
3 Matvey Rastorguev Russia WKO
Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite - 65Kg
Place Name Country
1 Data Putkaradze Georgia WKO
2 Alexander Komarov Russia WKO
3 Shota Shubitidze Georgia WKO
3 Andrei Zinkov Russia WKO
Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite - 70Kg
Place Name Country
1 Georgy Blokhin Russia WKO
2 Emil Kakhidze Georgia WKO
3 Denys Ben Ukraine WKO
3 Andrii Morozov Ukraine WKO
Juniors Boys 16 - 17 years Kumite + 70Kg
Place Name Country
1 Lasha Babuadze Georgia WKO
2 Jemal Kamushadze Georgia WKO
3 Vadim Zelenin Russia WKO
3 Yakov Inevatkin Russia WKO
Juniors Girls 16 - 17 years Kumite - 50Kg
Place Name Country
1 Alina Popova Russia WKO
2 Khrystyna Ivanyshyn Ukraine WKO
Juniors Girls 16 - 17 years Kumite - 55Kg
Place Name Country
1 Sona Gulieva Russia WKO
2 Anastasia Pryshlyak Ukraine WKO
3 Uliana Sukhlyak Russia WKO
3 Maria Kitsenko Russia WKO
Juniors Girls 16 - 17 years Kumite + 60Kg
Place Name Country
1 Daria Shestakova Russia WKO
2 Viktoria Trendafilova Bulgaria WKO
3 Diana Samsonenko Israel WKO, Ashkelon

MEDALS STATISTICS

Place Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Russia 19 20 26 65
2 Israel 12 11 28 51
3 Georgia 4 2 2 8
4 Kazakhstan 3 0 1 4
5 Ukraine 2 4 8 14
6 Poland 1 0 0 1
7 Bulgaria 0 1 0 1
8 Romania 0 0 2 2

STATISTICS

Number of competitors 287
Number of countries 10
Main referee Shihan Aleksandr Goncharenko
Organizer Israel Fullcontact Karate Organization